Stay Cool Dad


Bit by Bats by Simon Sharwood
February 28, 2006, 5:04 pm
Filed under: Uncategorized

Dig that sorta gloomy melodic 80’s stuff? Then young Melbourne group Bit By Bats may float your boat. There’s a couple of grabbable mp3s too.

More to my LIARS post from the other day. I still haven’t had time to buy it, tho it is available from iTMS, for $17.99 I might add, which is $1 more than most of the other albums on sale there. But anyway, the iTMS version doesn’t come with the DVD of videos, so I am still gonna have to schlep over to Red Eye. I wish AMAZON did local fulfilment.

But if you wanna hear what LIARS sound like, choof on over to their myspace page.

and talking of decent operating systems, I am getting tired of handcoding these links.

Advertisements

Leave a Comment so far
Leave a comment



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: